Adult Awards - Klussendorf Memorial Trophy

This award is presented annually at the World Dairy Expo to the showman who most nearly exemplifies the ability, character, friendliness, and sportsmanship practiced by Arthur D. Klussendorf.

2018

Adam Liddle

2017

Harry Papageorge

2016

Roger Riebe

2015

Lorne Ella

2014

Gilbert Teixeira

2013

Wayne Conard

2012

Paul "Buddy" Fleming

2011

Joel Kietzman

2010

Mike Stiles

2009

Charlie McEvoy

2008

Mark Rueth

2007

Barry Quickfall

2006

Paul Stiles

2005

Bertram "Bert" Stewart

2004

Darrell Worden

2003

divian Sayles

2002

Steve White

2001

Steve Blessing

2000

Bill Taylor

1999

Alta Mae Core

1998

Clark Vilter

1997

Stuart Rowe

1996

Stephen diviggs

1995

David Bachmann

1994

Allan Barr

1993

Robert F. divown

1992

Howard Voegeli

1991

Karl Mueller

1990

Keith King

1989

Norman Nabholz

1988

Kenneth Empey, Jr.

1987

Dave Younger

1986

Wayne Sliker

1985

R. Peter Heffering

1984

William Chilcoat

1983

Myron Lancaster

1982

Roy Jacobs

1981

Terry Lee

1980

Lowell Willis

1979

George Edgerton

1978

Max Gordon

1977

Ed Hall

1976

Homer Morris

1975

Lee Yost

1974

Rowland Beauvais

1973

Willie Olson

1972

George Barlass

1971

Henry LaFranchi

1970

Allen Hetts

1969

Lewis Porter

1968

Paul Sparrow

1967

Carl Bourne

1966

Clarence Okerlund

1965

T. Frank Dale

1964

Ray divubacher

1963

Frank "Bo" Chestnut

1962

Woodrow Nunamaker

1961

Duncan MacKenzie

1960

Buell Jennings

1959

Nelson McCammon

1958

J. Allan Hay

1957

Elis Knutson

1956

Chris Kampf

1955

Arthur Clark

1954

Merle Howard

1953

Merton Sowerby

1952

A.C. "Whitie" Thomson

1951

Henry Thomas

1950

W.S. Watson

1949

C.B. McAdam

1948

Dr. Jack Spearing

1947

Neil Heitke

1941

Vernon Hull

1940

Leslie Leonard

1939

Gilbert Muir

1938

Paul Jackson

1937

Olaf Kjome

Honorary Klussendorf Award

2014

Tim Abbott

2013

Dr. Gerald Snider

2012

Corey Geiger

2007

Doug Blair

2003

Horace Backus

2001

Maurice Core

1997

Robert McKown

1992

Dr. Elmer Woelffer

1990

Dr. Leland Allenstein

1988

Dr. James W. Crowley

1984

Danny Weaver

1980

Joe P. Eves

1977

Eugene C. Meyer

1957

Dr. E. B. Hopper

1957

Gordon Hall

1953

Harry A. Strohmeyer, Jr.

Klussendorf-MacKenzie Award

2018

Evan Creek

2017

Paul Petriffer

2016

Dale & Deanna Bendig

2015

Timothy Coon

2014

John Galgowski

2013

Richard Caverly

2012

Jack Ross

2011

Brett Yerina

2010

Nicky Reape

2009

Thomas McCauley

2008

Chris Reichard

2007

Delbert Yoder

2006

Ralph Gushee

2005

Eddie Bue

2004

Mike Deaver

2003

Scott Hussey

2002

Chris Hill

2001

Pauline and Mary Moyer

2000

Joel Kietzman

1999

Perry Phend

1998

Barrie Potter

1997

Dan Koopmans

1996

Ken Trevena

1995

Mark Rueth

1994

Gerald Coughlin, Jr.

1993

Palmer Hoffman

1992

Willis, Jr. and Wayne Conrad

1991

Barry Quickfall