Student Recognition Award for Seniors

The highest ranked individuals, for each year, are listed in blue.

2018

Gabriella Sorg
Laura Jensen
Jordan Siemers
Emma Brenengen
Kirby Krogstad
Marina Sweet
Jill Seiler
Nicole Hardy

2017

Amber Gabel
Crystal Siemers Peterman
Elizabeth Endres
Ethan Dado
Mariah Schmitt
Sydney Endres
Kayla Alward

2016

Mary Liebenstein
Bethany Dado
Cody Getschel
Elizabeth Davis
Kara Maxwell
Caitlyn Pool
Taylor Kruse

2015

Isaac Haagen
Chelsey Johnson
Hayley Potts
Cassandra Endres
Chad Horst
Maggie Seiler
Michael Schmitt

2014

Erin Daninger
Jessica Hammerand
Tyler Otte
Taylor Pires
Brandon Scharping
Roxanne M. Seltzer
Emile Strand

2013

Jacob Achen
Casey J. Arlig
Tyler Boyd
Mandy Brazil
Jordan Hanson
Matt Henkes
April Johnson
Mitch Kappelman
Isaac Salfer

2012

Elizabeth Olson
Philip J. Bachman
Danielle Brown
Daniel P. Durfee
Laura Gordon
Leah Henkes
Tera Koebel
Carissa Levash
Paul Lippert
Emily Ullerich

2011

Brandon Thesing
Joshua Ebert
Kristin Hogan
Corey Kayhart
Emily R. Lyons
Ashley Elise Sears
Brittany Thompson
Hannah Thompson
Abby Udermann

2010

Elizabeth Smith Ziegler
Jessica Achen
Lydia Catherine Hardie
Janell A. Hartzell Hoffman
Londa M. Johnson
Sandra C. Kirchner
Charles Schiller
Ashley Sprengeler
Kaleena Westaby
Cassandra Dutcher

2009

Jennifer Rassler
Andrew Birch
Katherine Boesche
Clint Harre
Aaron Horst
Julia Hudyncia
Ashley Messing
David G. Wilson
Clayton S. Wood

2008

Jessica TeKippe
Linda Behling
Sonja Galley
Matthew Jaschen
Lana C. Olson
Lisa Thompson

2007

Natalie Keene Sneller
Leah Johnson
Rachel Kilgore
Lea M. McCullough
Melissa Mussman
Lorilee J. Schultz
Lindsey Worden
Emily E. Yeiser

2006

Jonathan Schefers
Molly Florent Sloan
Joel H. Krall
Rebekah Mast
Daryl Maulfair
Justin M. Risser
Cory Salzl

2005

Sara Olson Schmidt
Amy Hazel
Rebecca L. Hogan
Annie Haughian McCullough
Michelle Nelson
Peter J. Rindal
Lora Ruppert

2004

Katherine A. Briggs
Abby E. Anderson
Dennis Bangart
Kristan Noeldner
Kyle C. Sonnek
Susan L. Vaughan
Denise L. Zygarlicke

2003

Laurie A. Winkelman
Brian O. Call
Anthony Evangelo
Aimee Finley
Rebecca L. Mentink
Kylie Quesnel
Kelly Sheehan
Jermiah Sperfslage
Morgan A. Strusz

2002

Nathan Dorshorst
Rita Albrecht
Kristin Barlass
Natalie P. Borba
Julie Kelsey
Ian A. Norris
Iris D. Peeler
Nichole Tyrrell
Jeannie M. Winkelman

2001

Jenny Kelsey Mills
Nancy Gail Deutsch
Katie Dixon
Michael Gunderson
Matthew T. Jewart
Joy L. Lesher
Carla Ruzic
Kelly Lynn Smith
Angela M. Zwald

2000

Heather J. Oberholtzer
Jeremy Daubert
David Harvatine
Michael McAndrews
Mindy S. Monroe
Rebecca Joy Seifert
Laura Wackershauser

1999

Arthur Marquez II
Chris Connelly
April D. Hall
Zach Janssen
Jeremy C. Krass
Chris Lahmers
Cheryl D. Miller
Mark A. Ulness

1998

Corey E. Meyers
Jeffrey Michael Bewley
Brian Lee Christiansen
Jennifer L. Rishel
Andrea Steffens

1997

Joshua P. Harvatine
Michelle Barnhart
Leslie A. Cline
Laura Daniels
Melanie Dias
Sandra Hurtgen
Tami A. Schwarz
Jason Sheehan
Rebecca D. Walker

1996

Christopher D. Booth
Thomas Berning
Owen Bewley
Marvin Hoekema
Richard Hurtgen

1995

Miriam L. Kelly
Corey A. Geiger
Jeffrey L. Hostetter
Michele L. Ruby
Kevin D. Ziemba

1994

Carolyn Tenneson
Kimberly Brown
Melanie Ann Eachus
David J. Lentz
Traci Pierson

1993

Scott R. Ruby
Beth Armbruster
Patricia J. Hurtgen
Jill Marti
Todd A. Riggs
Matthew J. Wanner

1992

Julie Engel
Paul Berning
Kristi J. Brown
Kelly Easterday
Darin Poster

1991

Steve Kelm
Ronald D. Greene
Tim Heeg
Lisa Mullen
Kimberly Kay Rott

1990

Ralph M. Coley, Jr.
Cheryl Helmeid
Ross H. Hershberger
Frank X. Nunes
Jodi Stahl

1989

Tina Larson Culbertson
Dianne Deaton Vielhuber
Dee Ann Hibschman
John H. Tollenaar
Steven O. Wright

1988

Shelly Keller Mayer
Francis H. Costello
Kevin A. Kulzer
Douglas A. McCullough
Jonathon Wayne Merriam

1987

Sietse "Sean" Tollenaar
John P. Erbsen
David E. Erf
Susan Chiles Romines
Terry A. Wendorff

1986

Daryl J. Nunes
William H. Hageman III
Carolyn L. Larson
Evon S. Lynch
James Kevin Lyons

1985

Peter J. Kappelman
Blake Alexandre
David Heckman
Karla Spencer
Janet Weingart

1984

Anne Powel
Linda Calfee
Cindy Clawson
Scott Drown
David Lawsteun

1983

Ginger Richardson Wilson
Dan Bernick
Trudy Krohnberg
Mark P. Mayo
David Sattler

1982

Douglas R. Harre
Matt Lippert
David J. Miller
John Schouten
Debra L. Stiles

1981

Douglas J. Urban
Dean L. Daubert
Paula Erbsen Bovre
Jeffrey L. Harding
David Petersen

1980

Henry Giacomini
David H. Bremel
Mary Shank Creek
Herman R. Newman Jr.
Steven Vaughn

1979

Mark A. Lute
Timothy L. Cottrill
Peter D. Giacomini
Shelly A. Masso
Dino Migliazzo

1978

Mark Migliazzo
William G. Barlass
Michael Eade
Stephen Maddox
Norman R. Voelker

1977

Jerry Rodeffer
Michael W. Deaver
Gerrit W. Debruin
Rodney G. Drendel
Charles A. Gluesemann

1976

Bruce H. Epley
Tom L. Cook
Craig A. Donoho
Kathy M. Duarte
Tyrone E. Johnson

1975

Peter C. Witmer
Alan Cleveland
Dennis L. Cline
Kathy M. Duarte
John M. Finke
Dale A. Gardner
John Hafliger
Lois j. Setter
Jeffrey S. Stevenson
Mary A. Vernik

1974

Dale F. Matheron
Michael D. Bodenhausen
Mile A. Breun
Charles L. Carter
Josetta Eustice
Mark Lyon
Sally J. Potter
Steven R. Schwoerer
Jerry S. Young
James V. Zarndt

1973

Dale C. Kranz

1972

Allan A. Schultz

1971

Ralph Grossi
Richard W. Cook Jr
David E. Fultz
Robert G. Hardin III
John H. Hirschler
James L. Krahn
Jerry W. Lambrecht
Patricia Marchezak
John L. Roeschley
Stephen W. Ziemba

1970

Michael J. Mueller

1969

James E. Salesman