NDS/DMI Milk & Dairy Product Scholarship

The highest ranked individuals, for each year, are listed in blue.

2018

Morgan Krause
Lauren Heberling
Brooke Roberts
Rebecca Roberson
Leta Larsen

2017

Trent Dado
Jill Seiler
Laura Jensen
Kristin Erf
Meghan Skiba

2016

Sydney Endres
Gabriella Sorg
Anna Culberston
Ethan Dado
John Johnson

2015

Mariah Schmitt
Johanna Knorr
Jenifer Haler
Crystal Siemers Peterman
Simon Itle
Jessica Currie

2014

Robert Sexton
Hillary Hall
Maggie Jennissen
Sarah Kappel
Emily Plapp
Christine Reitsma

2013

Hayley Potts
Rebecca Groos
Jordan Haelfrisch
Chaneen Haler
Chelsey M. Johnson
Nicholas Reps
Michael Schmitt
Allison Sivak

2012

Theresa Twohey
Jacob Achen
Hannah Bachman
Erin Daninger
April Johnson
Stephanie Kasper
Ashley Swenson
Abbey Wethal

2011

Laura Weisz
Philip J. Bachman
Mandy Brazil
Laura Elliott
Jason Kaare
Rachel Manning
Isaac Salfer
Theresa Twohey
Hannah Wentworth

2010

Elizabeth Olson
Danielle Brown
Ariel Garland
Curtis Horsens
Ashley Julka
Caitlin Kasper
Carissa Levash
Sandra Stewart

2009

Londa M. Johnson
Jessica Achen
Stephanie Beeman
Skylar Ryll
Charles Schiller
Brandon Thesing
Abby Udermann

2008

Katie Mason
Amanda Eberle
Renee Norman
Amanda Rasmussen
Justine Kelsey
Erica Seitzer
Lucas Sjostrom
Amanda Trzcinski
Clayton S. Wood
Tristan Zuber

2007

Lisa Thompson
Bradley Durow
Kyle Getty
Justine Kelsey
Melissa Klein
Katie Mason
Jessica Tekippe
Clayton S. Wood

2006

Annie Whitehall
Bradley S. Davis
Leah Johnson
Natalie Keene Sneller
Becky Martin
Griffin Moag
Justin Reeck
Robyn Schnobrich
Lisa Thomspon

2005

Christine Lepple
Peggy Dierickx
Emily Hurtgen
Tracy A. Nelson
Lorilee J. Schultz
Molly Florent Sloan
Stephanie Stout

2004

Annie L. Whitehall
Abby Huibregtse
Cassandra Kuball
Annie Haughian McCullough
Trent A. Olson
Andrew Sheehan

2003

Sarah Olson
Annissa Beckerink
Kylie Quesnel
Leslie Schuler
Allison R. Specht
Jennifer Weier
Annie L. Whitehill

2002

Laurie A. Winkelman
Elizabeth Berning
Jennifer Elder
Moriah Morris Brey
Morgan A. Strusz

2001

Kelly Sheehan
Rita Albrecht
Kristin Barlass
Julie Kelsey
Amy M. Meyer
Bradley Sharp
Angela Smith

2000

Jill A. Makovec
Betsy Bianchi
Gisela Grammel
Travis Radloff
Bradley Sharp
Kelly Sheehan
Jill Thompson
Sarah VanOrden

1999

Bethany Beckerink.
Andrea Dixon
Beth Eberhandt
Staci A. Griesbach
Ryan Lest
Jenny Kelsey Mills
Sarah B. Keerl

1998

Mindy S. Andino
Keneko Claybon
Heather Hennes
Jamie Kern
Mark A. Ulness
Brian Voortman

1997

Carrie Bryant
Leslie A. Cline
Susan Key
Matthew Meyer
Wendy Meyer
Amy Poole-Krahn
Karen Veiga

1996

Michelle Bartelt
Melissa K. Morrow
Renee Rippchen

1995

Carey Osofsky
Kyle Jensen
Anthony Seebecker

1994

Kindra M. Rott
Jayne Hess
Michele L. Ruby

1993

Corey A. Geiger
Sarah Rupprecht
Brian R. Sharp

1992

Scott R. Ruby
Patricia J. Hurtgen
Carolyn Joy Tenneson

1991

James Burmeister
Mary Preston
Ginger Richardson Wilson

1990

Kimberly K. Rott
Dale J. Evers
Jodi Stahl

1989

Matthew Musselman
Nanette Dejong
Jill L. Kutz

1988

Michelle Rook
Kate Borman Geppert
Katharine F. Knowlton

1987

Cheryl Helmeid
Gregory D. Hall
Lynn Lenschow

1986

Angela Vera Connor
Shawna Dittmar

1985

Dianne Deaton Vielhuber
Yvette Francisco
Jennifer A. Notter

1984

Shelly Keller Mayer
C. Eugene Harding
Jana Kay Peterson

1983

Susan R. Durrer
Jamie Greenheck
Melanie Lee Kohlenberg

1982

Gayle Furchtenicht
Lori Lee Engelken
Faye Ann Streiff

1981

Judith Harding
Sara A. Barlass
Eric Knutsen

1980

Colleen K. Brooks

1979

James G. Harding

1978

Ernestina Sepeda

1977

Jeffrey L. Harding

1976

Melodee Kristine Hall